Fixtures and results

BUCS logo in red shield

We have 40 sports teams competing in BUCS this year. Keep up to date with our weekly fixtures and cheer on our teams playing at home or away.

To see more upcoming fixtures and results, visit us on the BUCS website.

Please note, fixtures are subject to change.

National League

Basketball

To see how the Basketball teams are progressing throughout the season view the league tables

Men's Team   Opponent  Result  Home/Away  Date Time  Venue 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st Barking Abbey Lost 51-75  Home  6 January  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st
BC Medelynas London Lost 107-63  Away  13 January  18:00  School 21 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st  Folkestone Saint Won 20-0  Home  20 January  18:45 Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st  Cambridge Cats  Won 96-71  Home  27 January  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st  Kent Crusaders II  Lost 59-78 Home  28 January  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st  Chelmsford Lions  Lost 84-70  Away  3 February  18:30 St John Payne Secondary School 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st  Kent Crusaders II  Lost 78-80  Away  17 February  TBC  Brompton Academy 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st  London Thunder Lewisham  Won 72-52 Home  3 March  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Men's 1st  Richmond Knights  Lost 89-62  Away  24 March  18:30 Waldegrave School for Girls 
             
Women's Team             
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Team Birmingham Elite  Won 74-67  Away  7 January  16:00 The Factory 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Team Solent Kestrels  Won 77-57  Home  13 January  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre  
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  City of London Pride  Lost 60-38  Away  27 January  TBC  City of London Academy 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Loughborough Student Riders  Won 72-61  Away  3 February  16:30  Loughborough University 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st
Bristol Academy Flyers  Lost 77-82  Home  10 February  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  University of Nottingham  Won 70-51  Home  11 February  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Essex Blades  Lost 44-58  Away 17 February  17:00  University of Essex 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Oxford Brookes University  Won 62-39  Home  24 February  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Barking Abbey UEL  Won 60-68 Away  4 March  14:00  Barking Abbey Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Lancashire Spinners  Won 78-74  Home  10 March  18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Reading Rockets  Won 89-64  Away  17 March 14:00  Bohunt School Wokingham 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Loughborough Student Riders  Lost 54-60  Home  24 March 18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 
ARU Cambridge Women's 1st  Barking Abbey UEL Won 68-51  Home  31 March 18:45  Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre 


Volleyball

Keep up to date with the league tables to see how the Men's and Women's Team are progressing throughout the season.

Men's Team  Opponent  Result  Home/Away  Date  Time  Venue 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  City of Bristol  Won 3:1  Away  10 February  17:30 Oasis Academy Brislington 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Exeter Storm  Won 3:2  Away  11 February  12:30  Riverside Leisure Centre 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Bristol VC  Won 3:1  Home  17 February  15:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  City of Bristol  Won 3:0  Home  18 February  15:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Tendring VC  Lost 3:0 Away  24 February  14:00  Tendring Technology College 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Tendring VC  Lost 2:3  Home  17 March  15:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Bristol VC  Lost 2:3  Away  25 March 15:30  Abbeywood School 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Team Essex Estonians  Won 3:0  Away  8 April  12:45  St John Payne School 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  New Forest Men Won 3:2  Home  14 April  15:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  London Baks  Won 3:0  Home  21 April  15:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Oxford Students  Won 3:1  Home  22 April  15:30  North Cambridge Academy 
             
Women's Team            
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  New Forest Ladies  Won 3:0  Away  13 January  12:00  Noadswood School 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Sheffield Hallam  Lost 3:0  Home  20 January  13:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Bristol VC  Lost 0:3  Away  10 February  14:30  Abbeywood School 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Bristol VC  Lost 1:3  Home  17 February  13:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Team South Wales  Won 3:2  Home  18 February  13:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Team Essex Trinity  Won 3:0  Away  25 February  12:45  St John Payne School 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  City of Salford VC  Lost 1:3 Away  3 March  13:00  Irlam & Cadishead Leisure Centre 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Sheffield Hallam  Lost 1:3 Away  4 March  13:30  All Saints Sport Centre 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Malory Eagles (London)  Lost 0:3  Home  17 March  13:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Beach Academy (North Devon)  Won 3:0  Home  7 April  15:30  North Cambridge Academy 
Cambridge VC & Anglia Ruskin University  Team Essex Trinity  Won 3:0  Home  21 April  13:30  North Cambridge Academy